OLEJKI TROPIKALNE

W odróznieniu do innych olejków, olejki z tej grupy zawieraja wysoki poziom nasyconych kwasów tluszczowych. W temperaturze pokojowej zyskuja stala konsystencje, podobna do kremów. Sa natychmiast wchlaniane przez skóre. Pozostawiaja ja aksamitnie gladka delikatna.

 


Olejek kokosowy -
is used with problem-free skin and hair. It is good for body skin after a shower. Coconut oil melts at 250 degrees C, and that's why is of great help with some masks where powdered and/or liquid components insoluble in liquid oils, must be dissolved. Some more...


Maslo shea -
melts at temperature of 35-380 degrees C. in its composition it is something in between oils rich in vitamin F and coconut oil. It possesses high content of valuable non-fatty components and natural UV about 4. It is used in high-grade cosmetics and in creams after sunburn. Some more...
  
  
(c) Ikarov Ltd. All right reserved.
Graphic design: Intel Design L.P. Web: Idea Studio Ltd.