Tropical oils

Unlike other oils these oils possess high content of saturated fatty triglycerides. At normal temperature they are solid. They are rapidly absorbed by skin leaving it velvety soft.

 


Coconut oil
is used with problem-free skin and hair. It is good for body skin after a shower. Coconut oil melts at 250 degrees C, and that's why is of great help with some masks where powdered and/or liquid components insoluble in liquid oils, must be dissolved. Some more...


Shea butter
melts at temperature of 35-380 degrees C. in its composition it is something in between oils rich in vitamin F and coconut oil. It possesses high content of valuable non-fatty components and natural UV about 4. It is used in high-grade cosmetics and in creams after sunburn. Some more...
  
  
(c) Ikarov Ltd. All right reserved.
Graphic design: Intel Design L.P. Web: Idea Studio Ltd.