
Available
in vials of:
55 ml. 500 ml. - Professional SPA
| | Sesame
oilSesame oil has well balanced fatty-acid
composition and takes its position between the previous two groups. As an elixir
of beauty, sesame oil has its long lasting tradition. The oil penetrates deep
into the skin cells and helps remove impurities and wastes. Sesame oil is good
for dry, mixed and aging skin; it contains vitamin E, lecithin, methionine, the
minerals calcium, magnesium, phosphorus. Thanks to this as well as to its natural
antioxidants sesamol and sesamolin, sesame oil retards the aging of cells. It
is also suitable for cosmetic hair masks. It can be used as sun protecting care
(natural factor = 2). The oil is a basic component in a number of sun protecting
care products. Sesame oil is standardized in all basic pharmacopoeia and is a
preferred oil by Eastern Medicine. |