
Available
in vials of:
30 ml. 500 ml. - Professional SPA
| | Jojoba
oilJojoba oil is unique in the whole plant world;
practically it is liquid wax. It consists mainly of higher fatty acids bound to
higher alcohols. Practically it doesn't go rancid. Jojoba oil is easily absorbed
by all skin types including greasy skin. Applied to the skin jojoba oil forms
a thin layer, invisible to the eye, which nourishes the skin and prevents it against
environmental factors without affecting its normal, vital processes. The skin
oiling, caused by jojoba, which is not only surface but penetrating deep into
the skin regulates the fatty secretion of the skin. It causes neither irritation
nor allergic reactions and therefore jojoba oil is frequently used in the preparation
of skin cleansing emulsions. If added to ready cosmetic products jojoba oil considerably
extends their expiring period. It restores the softness and suppleness of chapped
and sore lips. It gives shine, volume and elasticity to hair due to which it is
frequently used in products for hair care. Several drops of the oil on the comb
while combing prevent tangling, have antistatic effect and help hair styling. |